DanceSport in Luxembourg

ALAD Logo COSL Logo WDSF Logo

The licensed DSFL officials are listed on this page.

Please contact the DSFL Sports Director for any questions regarding this listing.

Federal Trainer

Guy Rosen

Guy Rosen

9th place IDSF World Ranking List Amateur Latin 2004 and 2005

10-times Amateur Latin Champion of Luxembourg

West-European Latin Champion 2004

Luxembourg Athlete of the Year 2005

7-times Professional Latin Champion of Luxembourg

Finalist of the European Professional South American Showdance Championship 2007

Bronze Medallist (3rd place) World Championships South American Showdance 2008

Finalist (6th place) World Championships Professional Latin 2011

Vice European Champion Professional South American Showdance 2012

Former Sports-Athlete of the "Cadre d'Elite COSL" of the Luxembourgish Olympical and Sports Committee

Former Sports-Athlete of the "Section de Sports d'Elite de l'Armée (SSEA)" of the Luxembourgish Army

DSFL - Adjudicator

WDSF - Adjudicator

Co-Trainer

Anastasija Gorbachenko

Anastasija Gorbachenko (Trainer for Latin & Standard)

Junior Champion of Latvia in Standard/Latin

World Champion Junior 2003 in Standard/Latin

Champion of France 2005 and 2006 in Latin

Half Finalist (Latin) Blackpool Dance Festival 2006

Finalist (Latin) Blackpool Dance Festival 2007

Finalist (Latin) World and Euro Cup 2007

Finalist (6th place) World Championships Professional Latin 2011

Sports-Athlete of the "Cadre d'Elite COSL" of the Luxembourgish Olympical and Sports Committee

Professional Latin Champion of Luxembourg
2010 - 2011

DSFL - Adjudicator

WDSF - Adjudicator

Assistant Trainer

Andreia Gaspar

Andreia Gaspar (Assistant Trainer for Latin & Standard)

Luxembourg Champion 2007 in Youth A Latin and Adult S Latin

Benelux Champion 2007 in Youth A Latin

DSFL - Adjudicator

WDSF - Adjudicator

Guest Trainers

Fabio Bosco Fabio Bosco (Trainer for Standard)
Franck Brangbour

Franck Brangbour (Trainer for Latin)

Cédric Degroot

Cédric Degroot (Trainer for Standard)

Adjudicators

Andreia Gaspar

Andreia Gaspar

DSFL-Adjudicator

WDSF-Adjudicator "A"

Anastasija Gorbachenko

Anastasija Gorbachenko

DSFL-Adjudicator

WDSF-Adjudicator "B"

Guy Rosen

Guy Rosen

DSFL-Adjudicator

WDSF-Adjudicator "A"

WDSF PD-Adjudicator

Zoran Plohl

Zoran Plohl

DSFL-Adjudicator

Chairmen

Guy Simon

Guy Simon

National Chairman

Guy Rosen

Guy Rosen

National Chairman

Scrutineers

Guy Simon

Guy Simon